Staff Directory

Administrative Staff

Dalley, Tommy
McDonald, Eric
Sharpe, John
Principal
Sharpton, Jamie
Instructional Coordinator, Science Teacher

Support Staff

Beverly, Scott
Braddy, Marcy
Fletcher, Parker
Howard, Patricia
Sturkie, Lindsay
Thompson, Debbie
Wheeler, Tina

Guidance Dept Staff

Carroll, Chris
Coleman, Carla
Toole, Ann Michele
Social Media Manager & Events Coordinator Head Cheer Coach & Program Coordinator
Waring, Victoria

Media Center Staff

James, Phyllis
Whitaker, Lagena

Coaching Staff

Anderson, Sissy
CMP Teacher/PE
Balcziunas, Nicki
Barker, Chad
Beck, Ben
Science Dept; Varsity Softball / Varsity Baseball Asst Coach
Blount, Bobby
CMP Teacher/PE
Calloway, Sandi
Spanish Teacher
Cameron, Jason
Carroll, Chris
Dalley, Tommy
Fletcher, Parker
Fullam, Steve
Hamilton, Chris
Special Education Teacher
Harn, William
VHS Science Teacher
Head, Kevin
Ingle, Britt
Lane-Owens, Shandra (Missy)
Health/PE, Department Chair; Head Dance Coach, Assistant Cheer Coach, Prom Coordinator
Ligon, Dan
McDonald, Eric
McLeod, David
McLeod, Wade
SPED Science Teacher / Boys and Girls Tennis Coach
Nelson, Candice
Kindergarten
Toole, Ann Michele
Social Media Manager & Events Coordinator Head Cheer Coach & Program Coordinator
Waring, Victoria
Williams, Kourtnee
Special Education Teacher
Yancey, Tiffany

Teaching Staff

Arnold, Steven
Associate Director of Bands
Avellaneda, Betsy
SECCA Automotive Instructor
Balcziunas, Nicki
Barfield, Jan
Spanish teacher
Barker, Chad
Beck, Ben
Science Dept; Varsity Softball / Varsity Baseball Asst Coach
Blount, Elissa
Science Teacher
Brooks, Blake
Special Education Teacher
Calloway, Sandi
Spanish Teacher
Cameron, Jason
Champion, Kristen
Math Teacher
Clark, Angela
Math Teacher
Cleghorn, Shellie
Collins, Donna
WBL/TAP
Collins, Joy
Dalley, Tommy
Davis, Carrie Beth
Davis, Jillian
Dopson, Stephanie
Fullam, Steve
George, Bobby
Gillies, Amy
Unmanned Aircraft Systems Instructor, SECCA
Hamilton, Chris
Special Education Teacher
Harn, William
VHS Science Teacher
Hart, Kip
Energy Pathway Instructor, SECCA
Head, Kevin
Helms, Anna
Hodge, Sharon
Math Teacher
Hodges, Leslie
Special Education Teacher
Ingle, Britt
Jones, William
Army Instructor
Lane-Owens, Shandra (Missy)
Health/PE, Department Chair; Head Dance Coach, Assistant Cheer Coach, Prom Coordinator
Ligon, Dan
McLeod, David
McLeod, Wade
SPED Science Teacher / Boys and Girls Tennis Coach
Meredith, Gray
Construction Teacher
Moore, Amelia
Mosley, Amanda
Family & Consumer Science, FCCLA Advisor
Ogle, Vicki
Math Department
Pournelle, Margaret
English Teacher/One-Act Play Director
Ricks, Kelli
Riley, Silvia
Rivers, Beverly
English Language Arts
Robinson, Kim
Social Studies Teacher
Sharpe, Jackson
Audio Video Instructor
Sharpton, Jamie
Instructional Coordinator, Science Teacher
Smith, Beth
Math Teacher
Taylor, Elizabeth
Toole, Ann Michele
Social Media Manager & Events Coordinator Head Cheer Coach & Program Coordinator
Ware, Decarlos
Williams, Kourtnee
Special Education Teacher
Windham, Melonie
English Teacher
Wolfe, Elizabeth
Art Teacher
Yancey, Tiffany